.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8706,755
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6834,153
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1215,668
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8703,647
ZhengzhouChina 11,5057,149
ZhijiangChina 12,3467,672
ZagrebCroatia 6,9774,336
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5584,075
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8254,862
ZahedanIran 10,9686,816
ZanjanIran 9,6515,997
ZacatecasMexico 3,2392,013
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5256,541
ZinderNiger 8,5655,322
ZhobPakistan 11,1806,947
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3518,918
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3538,919
ZamoscPoland 7,1254,428
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6004,101
ZigalovoRussia 9,3255,795
ZiganskRussia 7,8854,900
ZyryankaRussia 7,4544,632
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0123,736
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4003,977
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5357,789
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2815,146
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9964,969
ZitomirUkraine 7,4714,643
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7984,846
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7204,797
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2141,997
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,440895
ZambeziZambia 11,7297,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -