.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7666,690
BustAfghanistan 10,9376,796
BatnaAlgeria 6,8894,281
BecharAlgeria 6,4714,021
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7374,187
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5594,076
BiskraAlgeria 6,9024,289
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3984,597
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6357,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7597,307
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7647,310
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6937,266
ByrdAntarctica 13,7678,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0095,598
BarilocheArgentina 9,1835,707
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6245,359
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0899,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3389,531
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90310,503
BrestBelarus 7,0644,390
BrusselsBelgium 5,9593,703
Belize CityBelize 2,9051,805
BeninBenin 8,5515,313
BohiconBenin 8,4655,260
BermudaBermuda 1,398869
BageBrazil 8,3805,207
BambuiBrazil 7,4784,647
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7004,785
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5604,077
BarcelosBrazil 4,8803,032
BarraBrazil 6,7154,173
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0583,765
BarreirasBrazil 6,7314,183
BelémBrazil 5,4953,415
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5604,698
BelterraBrazil 5,3223,307
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4724,022
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2075,100
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9194,299
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9664,329
BrevesBrazil 5,4203,368
BurgasBulgaria 7,9354,931
BurundiBurundi 11,5057,149
BatouriCameroon 9,6886,020
Bagotville, QcCanada 863536
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6272,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8671,782
Banff, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 656407
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9441,208
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0091,870
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8681,161
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4692,156
Bonavista, NfCanada 518322
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2282,628
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2921,424
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0021,865
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1681,347
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6202,249
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0386,238
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9546,185
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7106,034
BeijingChina 10,8976,772
BarranquillaColombia 3,3872,105
Benito SalasColombia 4,2662,651
BogotáColombia 4,0772,533
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8264,242
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7046,651
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5736,570
BaniDominican Republic 2,6161,625
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5771,601
BahariyaEgypt 9,0715,637
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1715,699
BiarritzFrance 5,8863,658
BordeauxFrance 5,8833,656
BrestFrance 5,4683,398
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0906,270
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0896,269
BitamGabon 9,6225,979
BanjulGambia 6,4634,016
BerlinGermany 6,4384,001
BrockenGermany 6,3083,920
BokeGuinea 6,7924,220
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6604,139
BudapestHungary 7,0694,393
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0854,402
BangaloreIndia 13,3858,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9638,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9088,021
BikanerIndia 11,6737,254
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3839,559
BabolsarIran 9,8736,135
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9396,797
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6365,988
Bandar LengehIran 10,9156,783
BirjandIran 10,5636,564
BushehrIran 10,4636,502
BaghdadIraq 9,7006,028
BasraIraq 10,1426,303
BelmulletIreland 4,9213,058
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0853,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3174,547
BergamoItaly 6,5674,081
BolognaItaly 6,7394,187
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6334,122
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3554,570
BrindisiItaly 7,4304,617
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9964,969
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8304,866
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7876,082
BeirutLebanon 9,1015,656
BenghaziLibya 8,1715,078
BirzaiLithuania 6,8724,270
BitolaMacedonia 7,6364,745
BlantyreMalawi 12,8687,996
BvumbweMalawi 12,8938,012
BintuluMalaysia 14,9849,311
BamakoMali 7,2304,493
Bko-SMali 7,2434,501
BougounMali 7,3604,574
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0813,779
BaitagMongolia 10,2096,344
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8526,122
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9786,201
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1886,331
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3006,401
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2836,390
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0766,261
BulganMongolia 9,9936,209
BhamawMyanmar 12,6847,882
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5259,026
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8489,227
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2128,832
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3542,084
BilmaNiger 8,5405,307
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2545,129
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7523,575
BergenNorway 5,6493,511
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6513,512
BjornoyaNorway 5,7483,572
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8393,628
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8113,611
BadinPakistan 11,8247,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4727,129
BalakotPakistan 11,0236,850
BarkhanPakistan 11,3377,045
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6192,249
BascoPhilippines 12,9078,020
BialystokPoland 6,9744,333
BejaPortugal 5,6683,522
BragancaPortugal 5,5763,465
BistritaRomania 7,4324,618
BucharestRomania 7,7064,789
BajkitRussia 8,5405,307
BarabinskRussia 8,9875,585
BarnaulRussia 9,2925,774
BerezovoRussia 7,8134,855
BiserRussia 8,1475,062
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5805,953
BogdarinRussia 9,3295,797
BogucanyRussia 8,9095,536
BomnakRussia 9,0825,644
BorRussia 8,5005,282
BorzjaRussia 9,7456,056
BratskRussia 9,1585,691
BelgradeSerbia 7,3314,556
BoSierra Leone 7,2624,513
BontheSierra Leone 7,2334,495
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9124,295
BerberaSomalia 11,6717,253
BusanSouth Korea 11,1486,927
BadajozSpain 5,7073,546
BarcelonaSpain 6,2593,889
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7843,594
BabanusaSudan 10,2806,388
BaselSwitzerland 6,3263,931
BernSwitzerland 6,3523,947
BangkokThailand 13,8818,626
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8608,613
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4798,376
BizerteTunisia 7,0604,387
BalikesirTurkey 8,1695,076
BursaTurkey 8,2025,097
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2536,372
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0903,163
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1503,200
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1493,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5023,419
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5553,452
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6663,521
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7922,356
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4011,492
Baltimore, MdUsa 252157
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3903,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3903,349
Batesville, MsUsa 1,494929
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8371,142
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0281,260
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 607377
Bedford, MaUsa 400249
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4581,528
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,351840
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9312,443
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8983,665
Bethlehem, NhUsa 426264
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2453,259
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0123,115
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 841522
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6691,659
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10062
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,299807
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6552,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0791,292
Blacksburg, VaUsa 609378
Blackville, ScUsa 1,012629
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7202,312
Blakely, GaUsa 1,417880
Block Island, RiUsa 229142
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4331,512
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2982,049
Booneville, MsUsa 1,345836
Boonton, NjUsa 12175
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 406252
Bowler, WiUsa 1,149714
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,007626
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,321821
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2311,387
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 218136
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,528949
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 791492
Brockport W, NyUsa 277172
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,136706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6381,018
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6271,632
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,487924
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4012,113
Buckhannon, WvUsa 462287
Bucyrus, OhUsa 610379
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 304189
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8691,161
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 662411
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,290801
Burlington, VtUsa 407253
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5222,189
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4066,466
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6362,260
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5332,196
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6367,852
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6457,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -