Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8496,742
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0096,841
KhostAfghanistan 10,9996,835
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6266,603
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6087,213
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08211,236
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8204,238
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1905,711
KandiBenin 8,2515,127
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5462,203
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,039646
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,040646
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4722,157
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7211,070
Kingston, OnCanada 329204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7762,968
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7612,337
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9341,202
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 502312
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5976,585
KashiChina 10,5866,578
KunmingChina 12,6367,852
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4276,479
KhargaEgypt 9,4085,846
KosseirEgypt 9,6225,979
KajaaniFinland 6,5284,057
KuopioFinland 6,6094,107
KuusamoFinland 6,4904,033
KarlsruheGermany 6,3073,919
KasselGermany 6,2603,890
KonstanzGermany 6,4263,993
KumasiGhana 8,1925,091
KalamataGreece 7,9514,941
KerkiraGreece 7,6334,743
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0755,018
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2332,009
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3992,733
KankanGuinea 7,2864,528
KindiaGuinea 7,0164,360
KissidougouGuinea 7,2924,531
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7374,808
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8657,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8667,995
KeszthelyHungary 7,0024,351
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4092,740
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7267,908
KotaIndia 12,0637,496
KozhikodeIndia 13,4808,377
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0689,985
KermanIran 10,6926,644
KermanshahIran 9,7786,076
Khoram AbadIran 9,9236,166
KilkennyIreland 5,1363,191
KingstonJamaica 2,6041,618
KagoshimaJapan 11,4747,130
KanazawaJapan 10,7456,677
KaruizawaJapan 10,6996,648
KatsuuraJapan 10,7496,680
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7766,696
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6936,023
KobeJapan 10,9896,829
KochiJapan 11,1646,938
KofuJapan 10,7676,691
KumagayaJapan 10,6876,641
KumamotoJapan 11,3377,045
KumejimaJapan 12,1417,544
KureJapan 11,1296,916
KushiroJapan 9,8156,099
KutchanJapan 9,9616,190
KyotoJapan 10,9386,797
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7716,072
KitaleKenya 11,6457,236
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2706,382
KufraLibya 8,9625,569
KaunasLithuania 6,9024,289
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7044,166
KybartaiLithuania 6,8604,263
KarongaMalawi 12,3707,687
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7309,153
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6249,088
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0659,361
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8259,212
KuantanMalaysia 14,9979,319
KuchingMalaysia 15,2159,455
KayesMali 6,8184,237
KeniebaMali 6,9484,317
KidalMali 7,6064,727
KitaMali 7,0794,399
KoutiaMali 7,4604,636
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4947,143
KisinevMoldova 7,7084,790
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0246,229
KhatgalMongolia 9,8036,092
KhovdMongolia 10,0026,215
KhujirtMongolia 10,2036,340
KhutagMongolia 9,9276,169
KenitraMorocco 5,9633,705
KalewaMyanmar 12,7667,933
KathaMyanmar 12,6867,883
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2818,875
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1708,184
KengtungMyanmar 13,0348,100
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4767,753
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2197,593
KathmanduNepal 12,0967,517
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9758,684
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4348,969
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2618,862
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1568,797
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9958,697
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1298,780
KanoNigeria 8,6525,376
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8736,756
KarasjokNorway 6,1653,831
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5823,469
KristiansandNorway 5,8723,649
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6853,533
KhasabOman 11,0246,851
KarachiPakistan 11,7187,282
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7167,280
KhanpurPakistan 11,5017,147
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4047,087
KororPalau 13,7888,568
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0244,365
KlodzkoPoland 6,7484,193
KoszalinPoland 6,5154,048
KrakowPoland 6,9624,326
KalakanRussia 9,2255,733
KaliningradRussia 6,7334,184
KamenskoeRussia 7,2274,491
KandalaksaRussia 6,5374,062
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7994,225
KazanRussia 8,0414,997
KemRussia 6,7634,202
KerchRussia 8,2565,130
KhabarovskRussia 9,5765,950
KirenskRussia 8,9905,587
KirovRussia 7,8114,854
KljuciRussia 7,9324,929
KolpasevRussia 8,7605,443
KorfRussia 7,3994,598
KostromaRussia 7,5284,678
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7494,194
KotlasRussia 7,4884,653
KrasnodarRussia 8,4375,243
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7935,464
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2835,147
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1395,679
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1673,832
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3045,160
KurganRussia 8,6435,371
KurskRussia 7,7604,822
KyraRussia 9,8806,139
KigaliRwanda 11,4727,129
KoldaSenegal 6,6374,124
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1594,449
KosiceSlovakia 7,1354,434
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9008,016
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5576,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0668,741
KadugliSudan 10,4566,498
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0396,238
KassalaSudan 10,6246,602
KhartoumSudan 10,3226,414
KostiSudan 10,5206,537
KalmarSweden 6,4003,977
KaresuandoSweden 6,1073,795
KarlstadSweden 6,1053,794
KristianstadSweden 6,3083,920
KamishliSyria 9,2015,717
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8418,601
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1078,767
Khon KaenThailand 13,5878,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9458,666
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7518,545
KairouanTunisia 7,1804,462
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8955,528
KarsTurkey 9,0205,605
KastamonuTurkey 8,4105,226
KayseriTurkey 8,7175,417
KonyaTurkey 8,5915,338
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6726,010
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4836,515
KinlossUk 5,2353,253
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8934,905
KievUkraine 7,5624,699
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1035,036
KirovogradUkraine 7,7864,839
KlepininoUkraine 8,1115,040
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8874,901
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1774,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8784,896
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 823512
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1011,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6251,010
Keene, NhUsa 359223
Kenton, OhUsa 693431
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3891,485
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9481,210
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3561,464
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0161,253
Kinston, NcUsa 732455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7722,344
Knoxville, TnUsa 943586
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4973,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7193,554
KabompoZambia 11,8247,347
KabweZambia 12,2397,606
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2397,605
KafirondaZambia 12,0797,506
KaomaZambia 11,9587,431
KasamaZambia 12,1617,557
KasempaZambia 11,9567,430
KawambwaZambia 11,9607,432
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5017,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -