.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7926,706
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9106,780
JuninArgentina 8,5735,327
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6474,752
JacobinaBrazil 6,8664,267
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4123,985
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8044,228
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2364,497
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7704,829
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9781,850
JiuquanChina 10,9786,822
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5832,227
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5841,606
JoensuuFinland 6,7064,167
JokioinenFinland 6,5404,064
JyvskylFinland 6,5504,070
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4162,123
JulianehbGreenland 2,9441,830
JagdalpurIndia 12,9178,027
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,09810,004
JerusalemIsrael 9,2375,740
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3832,102
JosNigeria 8,8395,493
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8893,038
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9013,046
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4417,110
JhelumPakistan 11,1846,950
JiwaniPakistan 11,4337,105
JuliacaPeru 6,3423,941
JakutskRussia 8,2985,157
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6725,389
JenisejskRussia 8,8635,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6566,001
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4905,897
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5895,959
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3256,416
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9596,810
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0088,083
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8753,651
JubaSudan 11,0766,883
JokkmokkSweden 6,0883,783
JönköpingSweden 6,2243,868
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2213,866
JendoubaTunisia 7,0324,370
JerbaTunisia 7,3434,563
JerseyUk 5,5903,474
JaltaUkraine 8,1975,094
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6201,007
Jackson, TnUsa 1,302809
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,320820
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,211753
Johnstown, PaUsa 291181
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -