Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,22110,080
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,69510,374
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7449,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8479,226
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82011,074
WoomeraAustralia 16,90810,507
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,152
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,450901
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 449279
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1282,565
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4752,781
Wiarton, OnCanada 578359
Windsor, OnCanada 608378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9151,190
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4451,519
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3062,054
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7424,811
WajimaJapan 10,6556,621
WakamatsuJapan 10,5326,545
WakayamaJapan 11,0396,860
WakkanaiJapan 9,6786,014
WajirKenya 11,9957,454
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6767,255
WindhoekNamibia 11,8677,374
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0008,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2228,838
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1068,766
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2148,833
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3028,887
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1078,767
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0888,755
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6369,095
WintonNew Zealand 14,9839,310
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
WarsawPoland 6,9064,291
WroclawPoland 6,7284,181
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7606,686
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4876,517
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7486,058
WauSudan 10,5716,569
WaddingtonUk 5,5533,451
Waco, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Wake IslandUsa 10,7086,654
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0711,287
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Walhalla, ScUsa 972604
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4242,127
Walnut, IlUsa 1,186737
Warren, OhUsa 442275
Warren, PaUsa 281175
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,321821
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 297185
Washington, IaUsa 1,360845
Washington, InUsa 991616
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,494929
Watertown, NyUsa 297185
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7671,098
Watertown, WiUsa 1,108688
Wauseon, OhUsa 701436
Waverly, OhUsa 670416
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,271790
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,571976
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,281796
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1701,348
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8211,131
Wellsburg, WvUsa 468291
West Chester, PaUsa 15093
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6771,042
West Point, GaUsa 1,237768
West Point, NyUsa 15093
White Hall, IlUsa 1,238769
Whitestown, InUsa 878546
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1561,340
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9011,181
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4532,146
Williamson, WvUsa 652405
Williamsport, PaUsa 9962
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3161,439
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15093
Wilmington, DeUsa 186116
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 809503
Windsor, IlUsa 1,156718
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 610379
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,531951
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4892,168
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,583983
Winnsboro, ScUsa 938583
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1171,937
Winthrop College, ScUsa 841523
Woodstock, VaUsa 360224
Wooster, OhUsa 523325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -