.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5474,690
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2215,109
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0174,982
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4145,229
ViennaAustria 6,8584,262
VitebskBelarus 7,2124,482
VassourasBrazil 7,8204,860
VicosaBrazil 7,6914,779
VitoriaBrazil 7,7664,826
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2114,481
VarnaBulgaria 7,9154,918
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 765475
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7502,330
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0091,870
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9231,816
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7732,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8002,362
ValdiviaChile 9,0255,608
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0135,601
VallenarChile 7,8394,871
ValparaisoChile 8,2795,145
VanguardiaColombia 4,1382,572
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0933,165
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0723,773
VestervigDenmark 5,9473,696
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5751,600
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4361,514
VilsandiEstonia 6,5934,097
VaasaFinland 6,3413,940
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2952,669
VeravalIndia 12,2637,620
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1038,142
ValentiaIreland 4,9593,082
VeniceItaly 6,7554,197
VeronaItaly 6,6624,140
VicenzaItaly 6,6974,162
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9444,315
ViterboItaly 6,9124,295
VolterraItaly 6,7734,209
VientianeLaos 13,4218,340
VarenaLithuania 6,9794,337
VilniusLithuania 6,9854,341
VeracruzMexico 3,1331,947
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8833,656
VaernesNorway 5,8253,620
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7933,600
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3053,918
VillarricaParaguay 7,7204,797
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6044,725
VanavaraRussia 8,7095,412
VasileviciRussia 7,3944,595
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1574,447
VerhojanskRussia 7,6604,760
ViljujskRussia 8,2275,112
VitimRussia 8,7835,458
Vize IslandRussia 6,4664,018
VladivostokRussia 10,2256,354
VolgogradRussia 8,4215,233
VologdaRussia 7,3714,581
VoronezRussia 7,9254,924
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1463,819
VytegraRussia 7,1034,414
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6878,505
ValenciaSpain 6,1643,830
ValladolidSpain 5,7323,562
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4143,364
VisbySweden 6,4534,010
VanTurkey 9,2095,722
ValleyUk 5,2963,291
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5324,681
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9162,433
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0793,156
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7622,338
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7531,089
Vevay, InUsa 845525
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6741,040
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3651,469
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,281796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -