Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1945,092
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0134,979
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3625,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3546,434
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4034,600
RosarioArgentina 8,3975,218
RichmondAustralia 15,8729,863
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3069,511
RecifeBrazil 6,8894,281
RemansoBrazil 6,6294,119
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7623,581
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8944,905
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9604,947
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0674,392
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4341,513
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4371,515
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8382,385
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3882,105
Roberval, QcCanada 844524
RuoqiangChina 10,9316,793
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4342,134
RandersDenmark 6,0583,765
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5351,575
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4721,536
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3705,201
RumipambaEcuador 4,7182,932
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3875,833
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4875,895
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2455,745
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6782,907
RostockGermany 6,2803,902
RhodesGreece 8,4145,228
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5422,823
ReykhólarIceland 4,2452,638
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2302,628
RamsarIran 9,7516,060
RashtIran 9,6586,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2103,238
RadicofaniItaly 6,8654,266
Resia PassItaly 6,5644,079
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8574,261
RivoltoItaly 6,7744,210
Rolle PassItaly 6,6724,146
RomeItaly 6,9714,332
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9624,326
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8114,232
RumoiJapan 9,8256,105
RigaLatvia 6,7864,217
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8334,246
RodriguesMauritius 15,4819,620
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7256,044
RabatMorocco 5,9643,706
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5018,390
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7607,308
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3898,942
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5589,046
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5599,047
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0268,716
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8859,250
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0858,753
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8608,613
RivasNicaragua 3,4702,156
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5237,161
RebolyRussia 6,6834,153
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2985,156
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5836,577
RagaSudan 10,3256,416
RashadSudan 10,4956,522
RenkSudan 10,6396,611
RumbekSudan 10,7746,695
RanongThailand 14,2808,874
Roi EtThailand 13,6348,472
RizeTurkey 8,8355,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2046,341
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7854,838
RomnyUkraine 7,6924,780
RovnoUkraine 7,3014,537
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0616,873
RochaUruguay 8,7115,413
Racine, WiUsa 1,006625
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 663412
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2541,401
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2571,402
Reading, PaUsa 11270
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8742,407
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7281,696
Redding, CaUsa 3,8662,402
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6862,291
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6952,296
Rensselaer, InUsa 943586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 448278
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 448278
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 576358
Rochester, MnUsa 1,399869
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 254158
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6761,042
Rockford, IlUsa 1,112691
Rockville, InUsa 961597
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,599994
Rome, GaUsa 1,152716
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7951,116
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8482,391
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6841,668
Royal Oak, MdUsa 260162
Rushville, IlUsa 1,294804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -