Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8744,893
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7174,174
DavisAntarctica 16,61210,323
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0749,989
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8909,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,68410,368
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9889,935
DhakaBangladesh 12,6557,864
D’UccleBelgium 5,9593,703
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4064,602
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5074,043
DouradosBrazil 7,3904,592
DoualaCameroon 9,3365,801
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7141,065
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1491,335
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1812,598
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6751,041
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 878546
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6211,007
DuianChina 11,3607,059
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3124,544
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4417,110
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4471,520
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5851,606
DabaaEgypt 8,8365,491
DakhlaEgypt 9,2915,773
DijonFrance 6,1723,835
DresdenGermany 6,5364,062
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7352,942
DebrecenHungary 7,2324,494
DalatangiIceland 4,6372,882
DaltonganjIndia 12,4527,738
DarbhangaIndia 12,2747,627
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3057,646
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3047,646
DumkaIndia 12,5137,775
DwarkaIndia 12,0577,493
DezfulIran 10,0326,234
DublinIreland 5,1813,219
DecimomannuItaly 6,8734,271
DobbiacoItaly 6,6774,149
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9404,934
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2365,739
DagorettiKenya 11,9647,434
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9854,341
DedzaMalawi 12,7147,901
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5736,570
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8616,128
DaweiMyanmar 13,8208,588
De BiltNetherlands 5,9563,701
De KooyNetherlands 5,8963,664
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8923,661
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1488,791
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5989,072
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8369,219
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8149,206
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8243,619
DalbandinPakistan 11,1976,958
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1926,955
DirPakistan 10,8856,764
DroshPakistan 10,8456,739
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4198,339
DohaQatar 10,8376,734
DorohoiRomania 7,4904,654
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1164,422
DudinkaRussia 7,6134,731
DzardzanRussia 7,6674,765
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6626,626
DakarSenegal 6,2953,912
DaruSierra Leone 7,3354,558
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4668,368
DamazinSudan 10,7616,687
DongolaSudan 9,8886,145
DamascusSyria 9,2005,717
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2005,717
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2785,765
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4276,479
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5827,819
DjerbaTunisia 7,3634,575
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0725,637
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2133,240
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2733,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9334,930
DonetskUkraine 8,1255,049
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0606,873
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,046650
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 464289
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0901,298
Danville, IlUsa 1,044649
Darlington, ScUsa 847527
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3932,108
David City, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Dayton, OhUsa 726451
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3922,108
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,471914
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5672,217
Decatur, IlUsa 1,128701
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6291,633
Delaware, OhUsa 630392
Delphine, InUsa 943586
Denton, MdUsa 260162
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4561,526
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,491927
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1531,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7131,064
Detroit, MichiganUsa 638396
Dickson, TnUsa 1,167725
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0231,878
Dixon, IlUsa 1,186737
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1081,310
Dover, DeUsa 260162
Dover, TnUsa 1,217756
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2321,387
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,243773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,446898
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,193741
Durham, NhUsa 432268
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8233,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -