Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5806,574
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1274,429
HuamboAngola 11,0656,876
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61810,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48310,242
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49810,252
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6379,717
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9792,473
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6112,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,055655
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,066663
Hamilton, OnCanada 402250
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7571,092
Harrow, OnCanada 600373
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4522,145
Hope, BcCanada 3,6262,253
HaikouChina 13,1678,182
HailarChina 9,8306,109
HamiChina 10,5966,585
HetanChina 10,9466,802
HavanaCuba 2,1331,326
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5861,607
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6151,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5431,580
HelwanEgypt 9,1285,672
HurguadaEgypt 9,5045,906
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9813,095
HelsinkiFinland 6,6294,119
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6374,124
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4065,845
HamburgGermany 6,1833,842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1823,842
HannoverGermany 6,2183,864
HelgolandGermany 6,0313,748
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5394,064
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2935,153
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1501,957
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7044,787
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8294,865
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5542,830
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9598,053
HaifaIsrael 9,1485,685
HaboroJapan 9,7816,078
HachijojimaJapan 10,9736,819
HachinoheJapan 10,1686,318
HagiJapan 11,1486,928
HakodateJapan 10,0696,257
HamadaJapan 11,0766,883
HamamatsuJapan 10,8916,768
HikoneJapan 10,8936,769
HimejiJapan 10,9956,832
HiradoJapan 11,3157,031
HirooJapan 9,9246,167
HiroshimaJapan 11,1156,907
HitaJapan 11,2777,008
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3987,083
HunLibya 8,0505,002
HomboriMali 7,5684,703
HomalinMyanmar 12,5917,824
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5218,402
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5029,012
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6329,093
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6539,106
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9679,300
HororataNew Zealand 14,6139,081
HyderabadPakistan 11,7287,288
HuanucoPeru 5,6933,538
HelPoland 6,6434,128
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5725,948
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1975,094
HatangaRussia 7,4154,608
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3824,587
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5955,963
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0206,227
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9974,348
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5338,409
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9266,789
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5066,529
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2378,847
HalaibSudan 10,1036,278
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5756,572
HudeibaSudan 10,2736,384
HaparandaSweden 6,2993,914
HarnosandSweden 6,1873,845
HamaSyria 9,0805,643
HassakahSyria 9,2185,728
Hua HinThailand 14,0048,702
HakkariTurkey 9,3085,784
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5493,449
HersonUkraine 7,9444,937
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4264,615
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3231,444
Hanover, NhUsa 426264
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,193741
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15697
Hart, MiUsa 890553
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 262163
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,218757
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Hays, KsUsa 1,9881,235
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9792,472
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8791,167
Helena, MtUsa 2,9341,823
Hemlock, NyUsa 263164
Henderson, NcUsa 625388
Hendersonville, NcUsa 892554
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6871,670
Hernando, MsUsa 1,440895
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,382859
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9231,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 161100
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,156718
Hillsdale, MiUsa 773480
Holly, CoUsa 2,2701,410
Homer, AkUsa 5,3883,348
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,007626
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,128701
Horton, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2451,395
Hot Springs, VaUsa 520323
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 803499
Houma, LaUsa 1,8781,167
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1691,348
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 669416
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,218757
Huron, SdUsa 1,8581,154
HanoiVietnam 13,0788,127
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2118,831
HarareZimbabwe 12,7027,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -