Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5286,542
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5546,559
MilianaAlgeria 6,5454,067
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9446,801
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1189,395
Malarg EArgentina 8,5675,323
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2105,723
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0055,596
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3495,188
MendozaArgentina 8,2835,147
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2785,144
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1765,080
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2559,480
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8099,824
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34610,779
MeekatharraAustralia 17,92111,136
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,54310,280
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,53610,276
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,62810,333
Mount GambierAustralia 16,88310,491
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9929,937
MuharraqBahrain 10,6926,644
MinskBelarus 7,1644,452
MogilevBelarus 7,2924,531
MaunBotswana 12,2047,584
MacapaBrazil 5,2203,244
MacauBrazil 6,5124,047
MaceioBrazil 6,9924,345
MachadoBrazil 7,6504,754
ManausBrazil 5,1953,228
MarabaBrazil 5,8523,636
MaringaBrazil 7,6064,727
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2923,288
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1314,431
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8584,261
MonteiroBrazil 6,7444,191
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2414,499
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4033,979
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8294,244
MamfeCameroon 9,1735,700
MarouaCameroon 9,2415,743
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0571,899
Maniwaki, QcCanada 553344
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8261,756
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5292,814
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8541,773
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8002,361
Moncton, NbCanada 1,033642
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,000622
Montreal, QuebecCanada 501312
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 487302
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,168726
Morden, MbCanada 1,9451,208
Muskoka, OnCanada 497309
MoundouChad 9,5295,921
MatecanaColombia 4,0612,523
MoroniComoros 13,2708,246
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8834,277
MarstalDenmark 6,1573,826
Melville HallDominica 3,1871,980
MichesDominican Republic 2,5651,594
MocaDominican Republic 2,4911,548
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4751,538
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5681,596
MilagroEcuador 4,8473,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7285,423
MinyaEgypt 9,2215,730
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2735,763
MassawaEritrea 10,8386,735
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9323,065
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4043,980
MarseilleFrance 6,3743,961
MontpellierFrance 6,2783,901
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7172,931
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
MakokouGabon 9,8496,120
MayumbaGabon 9,9576,187
MitzicGabon 9,7226,041
MkamboGabon 9,9056,155
MoandaGabon 10,0376,237
MouilaGabon 9,8746,136
MagdeburgGermany 6,3523,947
MunichGermany 6,5624,078
MünsterGermany 6,1143,799
MethoniGreece 7,9454,937
MilosGreece 8,1445,060
MitiliniGreece 8,1225,047
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1165,043
MacentaGuinea 7,4054,601
MamouGuinea 7,0574,386
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8625,507
MiskolcHungary 7,1404,437
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2748,249
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7467,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5757,814
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1898,196
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8199,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6159,082
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9909,315
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9239,273
MashhadIran 10,2636,378
Malin HeadIreland 5,0633,146
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7794,212
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3714,580
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4194,610
MilanItaly 6,5504,070
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5024,041
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8534,258
ManIvory Coast 7,6534,756
MaebashiJapan 10,6736,633
MaizuruJapan 10,9096,779
MakurazakiJapan 11,5127,154
MatsueJapan 10,9856,826
MatsumotoJapan 10,7316,668
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1616,936
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0467,486
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1026,899
MishimaJapan 10,8086,716
MitoJapan 10,6216,600
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8856,764
MiyakoJapan 10,2376,362
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3497,674
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4387,108
MiyazakiJapan 11,4057,087
MombetsuJapan 9,7226,041
MoriokaJapan 10,2646,378
MuroranJapan 10,0116,221
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1756,944
MutsuJapan 10,1046,279
Ma’AnJordan 9,4095,847
MafraqJordan 9,2665,758
MombasaKenya 12,4007,706
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6488,481
MaseruLesotho 13,1478,170
MonroviaLiberia 7,5054,664
MisratahLibya 7,7684,827
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8138,583
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7878,568
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3618,924
MorondavaMadagascar 13,9628,676
MakhangaMalawi 12,9418,042
MangochiMalawi 12,8047,957
MwmosaMalawi 12,9478,046
MzimbaMalawi 12,4877,760
MzuzuMalawi 12,4907,761
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1639,422
MersingMalaysia 15,1469,412
MiriMalaysia 14,8429,223
MaleMaldives 14,0718,744
MenakaMali 7,8564,882
MoptiMali 7,4234,613
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3447,049
MazatlanMexico 3,4872,167
MeridaMexico 2,6171,626
Mexico CityMexico 3,2962,048
MonterreyMexico 2,8501,771
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4002,113
MaantyMongolia 10,1546,310
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3286,418
MatadMongolia 10,1116,283
MurenMongolia 9,8926,147
MarrakechMorocco 5,9963,726
MeknesMorocco 6,0723,773
MideltMorocco 6,2023,854
MaputoMozambique 13,3498,295
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2928,260
MandalayMyanmar 12,9248,031
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0488,108
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0088,705
MindatMyanmar 12,9618,054
MonywaMyanmar 12,8998,016
MyeikMyanmar 14,0088,705
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5657,808
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0453,757
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1888,817
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4528,981
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4348,970
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7599,172
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5589,046
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4032,115
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4242,128
MagariaNiger 8,6145,353
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8535,501
MaradiNiger 8,4305,238
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0435,620
MakurdiNigeria 8,9635,570
MinnaNigeria 8,6605,381
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2526,992
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8633,643
MajisOman 11,2076,964
MasirahOman 11,6867,262
Muscat  Oman 11,3817,072
MultanPakistan 11,3767,069
MurreePakistan 11,0726,880
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2678,865
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2154,483
MoyobambaPeru 5,2683,274
MactanPhilippines 13,9278,654
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5648,429
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4463,384
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1246,291
MagadanRussia 8,0164,981
MahackalaRussia 9,0525,625
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7594,200
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7594,200
MarkovoRussia 6,9114,294
MinusinskRussia 9,3785,828
MogocaRussia 9,3395,804
MoscowRussia 7,5294,679
MurmanskRussia 6,4524,009
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1286,294
MatamSenegal 6,5834,091
MogadishuSomalia 12,3817,694
MadridSpain 5,8803,654
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8743,650
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4954,036
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0023,730
MelillaSpain 6,1983,852
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2293,871
MalakalSudan 10,7206,662
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2588,239
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3373,938
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2428,229
Mae SariangThailand 13,3668,306
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5358,411
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5808,439
MalatyaTurkey 8,9005,530
MersinTurkey 8,8135,477
MuglaTurkey 8,3735,203
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4333,376
ManstonUk 5,7413,568
MeloUruguay 8,4865,273
MercedesUruguay 8,4885,275
MontevideoUruguay 8,7035,408
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,189739
Madison, FlUsa 1,320820
Madison, InUsa 829515
Madison, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,136706
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8211,132
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,020634
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,302809
Marengo, IlUsa 1,103686
Marion, InUsa 860534
Marion, NcUsa 804500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,107688
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9171,191
Martinsburg, WvUsa 323201
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5143,426
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 550342
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2872,043
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,152716
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,075668
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8961,178
Medford, WiUsa 1,255780
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9231,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,427887
Mena, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,528949
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1351,326
Mexico, MoUsa 1,404873
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7851,109
Midland, TxUsa 2,5681,596
Milan, MnUsa 1,6891,049
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7411,082
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4651,532
Milford, DeUsa 267166
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,127701
Millen, GaUsa 1,096681
Millport, OhUsa 442275
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 395246
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,018633
Minden, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,470913
Minonk, IlUsa 1,114692
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0911,921
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6311,013
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,232765
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,277793
Monroe, NcUsa 822511
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6891,049
Montgomery AlUsa 1,380858
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7701,722
Moorestown, NjUsa 161100
Morehead City, NcUsa 713443
Morganton, NcUsa 804500
Moro, OrUsa 3,6462,266
Morris, MnUsa 1,7051,060
Morrison, IlUsa 1,184736
Mount Airy, NcUsa 662411
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 627389
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,320820
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 813505
Mount Washington, NhUsa 487303
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,193741
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,108688
Muskegon, MiUsa 889552
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8121,126
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5232,189
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4432,140
MaracayVenezuela 3,5462,203
MaturinVenezuela 3,7212,313
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5362,197
MeridaVenezuela 3,6672,279
MagoyeZambia 12,2757,628
MansaZambia 12,0347,478
MbalaZambia 12,0787,506
MfuweZambia 12,4457,734
MisamfuZambia 12,1627,558
MonguZambia 11,8537,365
MpikaZambia 12,3067,647
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5257,783
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2987,642
MumbwaZambia 12,1767,566
MwinilungaZambia 11,7117,278
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -