Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7656,689
NeuquenArgentina 8,9605,568
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6715,388
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2018,825
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6379,717
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9569,915
NuriootpaAustralia 16,89610,499
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8181,130
NatitingouBenin 8,1805,083
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8594,883
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4105,848
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3005,779
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9701,224
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8052,364
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,458906
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,368850
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1292,566
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7401,703
North Bay, OnCanada 633393
N’DjamenaChad 9,1835,707
NanchangChina 12,1477,548
NanjingChina 11,7267,287
NanningChina 12,8918,010
NicosiaCyprus 8,8535,502
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2493,883
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5051,557
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5761,600
NegeleEthiopia 11,6717,252
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6877,884
NandiFiji 12,6877,884
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4353,999
NancyFrance 6,1793,840
NantesFrance 5,7153,552
NiceFrance 6,5044,042
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3803,965
NurembergGermany 6,4554,011
NurnbergGermany 6,4524,009
NaxosGreece 8,1805,083
NanortalikGreenland 2,9481,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0001,864
NordGreenland 4,9803,095
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9691,845
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5634,700
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6027,831
New DelhiIndia 11,7577,306
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1614,450
NaganoJapan 10,6816,637
NagasakiJapan 11,3727,067
NagoJapan 12,0777,504
NagoyaJapan 10,8786,760
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1277,536
NaraJapan 10,9676,815
NazeJapan 11,8407,357
NemuroJapan 9,7346,049
NiigataJapan 10,5226,539
NikkoJapan 10,6236,601
NobeokaJapan 11,3307,041
NairobiKenya 11,9637,434
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1915,712
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3826,452
NidaLithuania 6,7244,179
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8048,578
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3328,906
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5247,782
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6157,839
NaraMali 7,1124,420
NioroMali 6,9354,310
NemaMauritania 7,0134,358
NouakchottMauritania 6,1873,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9078,642
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0508,731
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4218,961
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2358,845
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2068,827
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4392,137
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8735,514
NiameyNiger 8,0194,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9173,677
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1113,797
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4663,397
NawabshahPakistan 11,6407,233
NokkundiPakistan 11,1246,912
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0454,378
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5728,434
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1634,451
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6065,969
NikolaevRussia 7,8804,897
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9445,558
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8024,848
NizneangarskRussia 9,2045,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3055,782
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8454,875
NovgorodRussia 7,0434,377
NovosibirskRussia 9,1105,661
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1358,783
No. 6Sudan 9,9206,165
NyalaSudan 9,9916,209
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4828,378
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6628,490
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4518,980
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3238,279
NarathiwatThailand 14,6999,134
NigdeTurkey 8,7265,422
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7076,032
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9814,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 700435
Napoleon, OhUsa 700435
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,095680
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6431,021
New Bedford, MaUsa 400249
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14389
New Castlen, PaUsa 359223
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,377856
New London, WiUsa 1,112691
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7981,117
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8151,128
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,519944
New YorkUsa 15093
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 180112
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 166103
Newark, NjUsa 14993
Newberry, MiUsa 974605
Newberry, ScUsa 984611
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8901,175
Newnan, GaUsa 1,237768
Newport, TnUsa 865538
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9253,682
Norfolk, VaUsa 495307
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7991,118
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9352,446
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9281,198
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0811,293
Norton, KsUsa 2,0451,271
Norwalk, OhUsa 575357
NdolaZambia 12,1527,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -