Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6334,743
In SalahAlgeria 7,1164,422
InnsbruckAustria 6,5904,095
IbiriteBrazil 7,5634,700
IguatuBrazil 6,4704,021
IlheusBrazil 7,2914,531
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9493,697
IndaialBrazil 8,0645,011
IpameriBrazil 7,1544,446
IraiBrazil 7,9634,949
IreceBrazil 6,8034,228
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0004,350
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2463,260
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4523,388
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4014,599
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItapevaBrazil 7,7694,828
ItirucuBrazil 7,1054,415
ItuacuBrazil 7,0794,399
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4264,615
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3022,673
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9121,188
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5361,576
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3382,696
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9054,291
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3725,202
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8966,771
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4481,521
IzobambaEcuador 4,6462,887
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1355,676
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3352,072
IoanninaGreece 7,6894,778
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4172,124
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4012,735
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3127,651
IranshahrIran 11,1746,943
IstranaItaly 6,7284,181
IidaJapan 10,8106,717
IizukaJapan 11,2506,991
IrakoJapan 10,9276,790
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4317,725
IrozakiJapan 10,8636,750
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4307,724
IshinomakiJapan 10,3846,453
IwamizawaJapan 9,8926,147
IzuharaJapan 11,2356,982
IrbidJordan 9,2255,733
IfraneMorocco 6,1213,804
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9919,316
IlorinNigeria 8,5795,331
InchonNorth Korea 10,9626,812
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5173,429
IslamabadPakistan 11,0926,893
IquitosPeru 5,0233,121
IloiloPhilippines 13,9328,658
IasiRomania 7,6184,734
IcaRussia 8,2025,097
IlirnejRussia 6,8154,235
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1395,679
IrkutskRussia 9,6075,970
Ivdel’Russia 7,9964,969
IbizaSpain 6,3373,938
IspartaTurkey 8,4785,268
IstanbulTurkey 8,1465,062
IzmirTurkey 8,2055,099
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3064,540
IzmailUkraine 7,8174,857
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1911,361
Independence, KsUsa 1,8081,123
Indian Lake, NyUsa 329204
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 907564
Indianola, IaUsa 1,527949
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,600995
Inverness, FlUsa 1,484922
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,453903
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,113692
Ithaca, NyUsa 13886
IsokaZambia 12,2787,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -