Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7136,657
UaupesBrazil 4,6632,898
UbatubaBrazil 7,8674,889
UberabaBrazil 7,3734,582
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0261,880
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4056,466
UpernavikGreenland 3,6512,269
UummannaqGreenland 3,5232,189
UdineItaly 6,7814,214
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2174,485
UenoJapan 10,9496,804
UnzendakeJapan 11,3597,059
UrakawaJapan 9,9576,188
UshibukaJapan 11,4237,098
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6286,604
UwajimaJapan 11,2336,980
UkmergeLithuania 6,9284,305
UtenaLithuania 6,9564,322
UlaangomMongolia 9,8126,097
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0886,269
UlgiiMongolia 9,8806,140
UliastaiMongolia 10,0836,265
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8946,148
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1386,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8436,738
UfaRussia 8,3895,213
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7154,173
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6505,997
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8144,856
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4705,885
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3274,553
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8614,885
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3755,205
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1394,437
Umm BeninSudan 10,6276,604
UmeňSweden 6,2363,875
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7238,528
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4858,380
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4458,355
UrfaTurkey 9,0455,621
UsakTurkey 8,3335,179
Uman’Ukraine 7,6584,759
UzgorodUkraine 7,2004,474
Uniontown, PaUsa 372231
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 609379
Urbana, IlUsa 1,044649
Urbana, OhUsa 689428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -