Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3633,954
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1844,464
OranArgentina 7,2664,515
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60310,939
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79810,438
OstendeBelgium 5,8483,634
ObidosBrazil 5,2253,247
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7924,842
Ottawa (airport)Canada 444276
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 442275
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1155,664
OdenseDenmark 6,1293,808
OtavaloEcuador 4,5772,844
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5667,809
OuluFinland 6,3963,975
OroomiehIran 9,3755,826
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8224,239
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4944,657
ObihiroJapan 9,8676,131
OfunatoJapan 10,3056,403
OitaJapan 11,2646,999
OkayamaJapan 11,0386,859
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9657,435
OmaezakiJapan 10,8876,765
OmuJapan 9,7136,036
OnahamaJapan 10,5476,554
OsakaJapan 10,9806,823
OshimaJapan 10,8286,728
OtaruJapan 9,9236,166
OwaseJapan 11,0186,847
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1283,808
OujoaMorocco 6,3063,919
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7438,540
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2048,826
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8069,201
OphirNew Zealand 14,8509,228
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9508,668
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0069,325
OcotalNicaragua 3,2512,020
OrlandNorway 5,7543,576
OsloNorway 5,9483,696
OhotskRussia 8,2615,134
OkhotskRussia 8,2615,134
OlekminskRussia 8,6085,349
OlenekRussia 7,7834,837
OmskRussia 8,9095,536
OnegaRussia 6,9664,329
OrenburgRussia 8,6335,365
OymyakonRussia 7,8864,900
OviedoSpain 5,5713,462
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0023,730
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2433,258
OdessaUkraine 7,8544,881
OvrucUkraine 7,4004,599
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 945587
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Oakland, MdUsa 380236
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1531,959
Oconto, WiUsa 1,060659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 412256
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0121,250
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6541,028
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6101,000
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7572,335
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6801,044
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Oolitic, InUsa 991616
Orlando, FlUsa 1,521945
Orono, MeUsa 681423
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,088676
Oswego, NyUsa 244152
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,110690
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6541,028
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,058657
Owosso, MiUsa 720447
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7411,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -