.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4966,523
ShkoderAlbania 7,4444,626
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8664,266
SaltaArgentina 7,4354,620
San AntonioArgentina 9,1945,713
San LuisArgentina 8,3515,189
San RafaelArgentina 8,4755,266
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7405,431
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7734,830
SarmientoArgentina 9,6876,020
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8569,853
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8499,849
SalzburgAustria 6,6694,144
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1885,709
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4255,857
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3155,789
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7412,325
SaveBenin 8,4355,242
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7004,163
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2584,510
SalvadorBrazil 7,1494,442
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2175,106
SantaremBrazil 5,3103,299
SantosBrazil 7,8664,888
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6074,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8573,639
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5704,082
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0424,997
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7324,805
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8213,617
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6314,742
São PauloBrazil 7,8094,853
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5654,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6583,516
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8124,233
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9914,344
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4994,660
SobralBrazil 6,1573,826
SoureBrazil 5,4183,367
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6414,127
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6325,364
SurubimBrazil 6,8204,238
SadovoBulgaria 7,7974,845
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7294,803
SofiaBulgaria 7,6624,761
SiemreapCambodia 13,9338,658
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,316818
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8441,767
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 911566
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3092,678
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0691,907
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,052654
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6231,630
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 906563
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6351,016
Scott, SkCanada 2,7671,720
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,229764
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,059658
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 561349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6512,890
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6201,007
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,585985
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9992,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,567974
Summerside, PeCanada 1,108689
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6431,643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6521,648
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,367849
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5003,418
SalCape Verde 5,7053,545
SantiagoChile 8,3375,181
SewellChile 8,4035,222
ShanghaiChina 11,7577,306
ShantouChina 12,7047,894
ShenyangChina 10,5786,573
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2492,019
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3612,089
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5862,229
SibenikCroatia 7,0974,410
SplitCroatia 7,1474,441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3813,965
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0103,735
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5041,556
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5501,585
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4941,550
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5351,575
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6011,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4921,549
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5841,606
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5421,580
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6341,637
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5291,572
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4801,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4651,532
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6061,620
San GabrielEcuador 4,5342,817
SalloumEgypt 8,5675,324
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7595,443
SohagEgypt 9,4075,846
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4085,846
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3362,073
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4886,517
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3153,924
StrasbourgFrance 6,2793,902
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7982,982
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5312,816
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6945,402
SchleswigGermany 6,1153,800
StuttgartGermany 6,3693,958
SamosGreece 8,2415,121
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9884,964
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2085,100
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2372,011
SiguiriGuinea 7,2214,487
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2091,994
SzegedHungary 7,2164,484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9334,308
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2122,617
SagarIndia 12,3047,646
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1066,901
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3898,941
SemnanIran 10,0166,224
ShahroudIran 10,0196,226
ShirazIran 10,5166,535
ShannonIreland 5,0273,124
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5354,061
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2254,490
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5114,668
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6734,147
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7644,204
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4074,603
SigonellaItaly 7,4254,614
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9524,941
SagaJapan 11,3037,024
SaigoJapan 10,9006,773
SakaiJapan 10,9716,817
SakataJapan 10,3926,458
SapporoJapan 9,9246,167
SaseboJapan 11,3317,041
SendaiJapan 10,4176,473
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2707,004
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2116,967
ShinjoJapan 10,3906,456
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0976,896
ShirakawaJapan 10,5566,560
ShizuokaJapan 10,8426,738
SumotoJapan 11,0376,859
SuttsuJapan 9,9906,208
SuwaJapan 10,7466,678
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3395,182
SavannakhetLaos 13,5798,438
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8114,233
SiluteLithuania 6,7454,192
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5944,719
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0258,715
SalimaMalawi 12,7017,892
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5789,059
SibuMalaysia 15,1009,383
SanMali 7,4464,627
SegouMali 7,3314,556
SikassoMali 7,5164,671
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9429,285
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3622,089
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3656,441
SainshandMongolia 10,4096,468
SafiMorocco 5,8613,642
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9503,697
SittweMyanmar 13,0808,128
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7173,553
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5553,452
SaiqOman 11,3927,079
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7257,286
SurOman 11,5467,175
SialkotPakistan 11,2586,996
SibbiPakistan 11,2917,017
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8004,847
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3073,919
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9308,657
SandomierzPoland 7,0384,374
SniezkaPoland 6,6784,150
SuwalkiPoland 6,8994,287
SzczecinPoland 6,4684,019
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6343,501
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3262,688
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7091,684
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9319,278
Satu MareRomania 7,2904,530
SibiuRomania 7,4964,658
SulinaRomania 7,8874,901
SadrinskRussia 8,5305,301
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9054,291
SalekhardRussia 7,6014,723
SaratovRussia 8,2565,131
SejmcanRussia 7,6624,761
SelagoncyRussia 8,0224,985
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1355,677
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2495,747
SmolenskRussia 7,3384,560
SociRussia 8,5875,336
SortovalaRussia 6,8124,233
SuntarRussia 8,4465,248
SurgutRussia 8,2745,142
SverdlovskRussia 8,3615,196
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5974,721
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8561,775
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3505,810
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6968,511
SingaporeSingapore 15,2679,487
SliacSlovakia 7,0084,355
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9436,800
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7356,671
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7093,548
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8573,639
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7193,554
SevilleSpain 5,8533,637
SennarSudan 10,5636,564
ShambatSudan 10,3156,410
ShendiSudan 10,3036,402
StenseleSweden 6,0433,755
StockholmSweden 6,3523,947
StorlienSweden 5,8873,658
SundsvallSweden 6,1693,834
SantisSwitzerland 6,4584,013
SongeaTanzania 12,5657,808
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5118,396
SongkhlaThailand 14,6089,077
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7958,572
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3798,935
SurinThailand 13,7658,554
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1005,033
SokodeTogo 8,2565,131
SfaxTunisia 7,2834,526
SousseTunisia 7,2104,481
SamsunTurkey 8,5685,324
SiirtTurkey 9,1735,700
SivasTurkey 8,7315,425
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3126,408
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2853,284
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0633,147
SarataUkraine 7,8194,859
SarnyUkraine 7,2824,525
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1805,083
SumyUkraine 7,7504,816
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0636,875
SaltoUruguay 8,2945,154
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8702,405
Safford, AzUsa 3,1511,958
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 457284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,588987
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,278794
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,519944
Salem, InUsa 910565
Salem, OrUsa 3,8032,363
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0161,874
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4671,533
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4301,510
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7622,338
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9772,471
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7101,684
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9742,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,510939
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9372,446
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9332,444
Santuck, ScUsa 892554
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 900559
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,132704
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1861,359
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Scottsburg, InUsa 910565
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7052,302
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7052,302
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8181,130
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6662,278
Selma, AlUsa 1,442896
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 232144
Seymour, InUsa 910565
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 875544
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5501,585
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8831,170
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7101,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7361,079
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 882548
Southport, NcUsa 839522
Sparta, IlUsa 1,244773
Spencer, WvUsa 517321
Spickard, MoUsa 1,516942
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3472,080
Spooner, WiUsa 1,391864
Springfield, IlUsa 1,187737
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,584984
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5014,040
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,549962
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,277793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,161722
Stamford, CtUsa 15093
State College, PaUsa 188117
State University, MsUsa 1,494928
State University, NmUsa 2,9561,837
Staunton, VaUsa 455283
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6011,616
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,378856
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8732,407
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6131,002
Storrs, CtUsa 295183
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Summerville, ScUsa 1,005624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5522,207
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,487924
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6931,052
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 201125
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2546,372
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7372,322
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8072,366
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3362,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9953,725
SocotraYemen 12,1017,520
SenangaZambia 11,9227,409
SerenjeZambia 12,3007,643
SeshekeZambia 12,1037,521
SolweziZambia 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -