Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1295,673
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4465,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2385,741
YaoundeCameroon 9,4975,901
YokoCameroon 9,4425,867
Yarmouth, NsCanada 836520
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4552,147
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3141,438
YanjiChina 10,3176,411
YichangChina 11,9737,440
YinchuanChina 11,1406,922
YiningChina 10,2596,375
YariguiesColombia 3,8212,374
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5671,595
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4631,531
YazdIran 10,3966,460
YakushimaJapan 11,5927,204
YamagataJapan 10,4396,487
YamaguchiJapan 11,1736,943
YokkaichiJapan 10,9156,783
YokohamaJapan 10,7476,678
YonagoJapan 10,9796,822
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4477,735
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3908,321
YeMyanmar 13,6898,506
YolaNigeria 9,1825,706
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2236,974
YurimaguasPeru 5,2503,263
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3655,198
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4885,896
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9286,169
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5842,227
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7332,941
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8431,767
York, PaUsa 183114
Youngstown/ OhUsa 412256
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5522,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -