Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1563,826
LuandaAngola 10,5706,569
LuenaAngola 11,3387,045
La PlataArgentina 8,6775,392
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1314,431
La RiojaArgentina 7,9174,920
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4865,273
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1956,335
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5074,665
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47410,237
LavertonAustralia 16,55610,288
LearmonthAustralia 17,70211,000
LongreachAustralia 15,8149,827
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8139,827
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Low HeadAustralia 16,49410,250
LinzAustria 6,7214,176
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3103,300
LerwickUk 5,3103,299
La PazBolivia 6,4804,026
LavrasBrazil 7,6454,751
LencoisBrazil 6,9524,320
LinharesBrazil 7,6884,778
LondrinaBrazil 7,6294,741
LomBulgaria 7,5754,707
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6411,641
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,027638
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Langara, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,520945
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9981,863
London, OnCanada 485301
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0651,905
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5001,554
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6282,254
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6033,482
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9364,932
LanzhouChina 11,4057,087
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0067,460
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1182,559
LimonCosta Rica 3,5602,212
LarnacaCyprus 8,8975,528
LimassolCyprus 8,8735,514
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9607,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3207,034
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9643,706
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6291,634
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6111,622
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4281,509
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6082,863
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0573,143
LuxorEgypt 9,5485,933
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3362,073
Laucala BayFiji 12,6317,849
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7424,190
Le MansFrance 5,8073,609
LilleFrance 5,8883,659
LyonFrance 6,2373,876
LambarnGabon 9,7246,042
LastourvilleGabon 9,9396,176
LibrevilleGabon 9,5705,947
LeipzigGermany 6,4384,001
LindenbergGermany 6,5014,039
LamiaGreece 7,8534,880
LarissaGreece 7,8024,848
LemnosGreece 7,9624,948
LimnosGreece 7,9714,953
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1031,928
LabeGuinea 6,9704,331
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9004,909
La CeibaHonduras 3,0411,890
La MesaHonduras 3,1081,931
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1896,953
LudhianaIndia 11,4767,131
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3784,585
LatinaItaly 7,0244,365
LatronicoItaly 7,3324,556
LecceItaly 7,4704,642
LodwarKenya 11,5347,167
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2058,205
LiepajaLatvia 6,6584,138
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7734,209
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1343,812
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5594,697
LabuanMalaysia 14,7119,141
LuqaMalta 7,4934,656
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2962,048
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7102,305
LashioMyanmar 12,8377,977
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8579,233
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2328,844
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2878,878
LagosNigeria 8,6135,352
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7413,568
LillehammerNorway 5,8913,661
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3497,052
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3084,542
LimaPeru 5,9343,687
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6358,473
LisbonPortugal 5,5343,439
LeninbadRussia 10,3006,401
LevsiRussia 8,2465,124
LungiSierra Leone 7,0954,409
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8664,267
LanzaroteSpain 5,6913,537
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8763,651
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4814,028
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4994,038
LatakiaSyria 8,9855,583
LampangThailand 13,3698,307
LoeiThailand 13,4738,372
Lop BuriThailand 13,7628,552
LomeTogo 8,4695,263
LeemingUk 5,4523,388
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3103,300
London, EnglandUk 5,6293,498
London-GatwickUk 5,6473,509
LynehamUk 5,5183,429
L’VovUkraine 7,2254,489
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7244,800
LozovajaUkraine 7,9844,961
LubnyUkraine 7,7244,800
LuckUkraine 7,2574,510
LuganskUkraine 8,1645,073
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,299807
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,277793
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9131,189
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0041,245
Lake City, FlUsa 1,420882
Lake Placid, NyUsa 357222
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9101,808
Lamar, MoUsa 1,604997
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3051,433
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,246774
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7111,685
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9331,201
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4881,546
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6491,646
Larned, KsUsa 2,0191,255
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3531,462
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4412,138
Laurel, MdUsa 281175
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6541,028
Lawrence, MaUsa 432268
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6761,042
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,521945
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,571976
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,583983
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,003623
Lenoir, NcUsa 804500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,209751
Lewisburg, WvUsa 563350
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3192,062
Lewiston, MeUsa 555345
Lexington, MoUsa 1,571976
Lexington, VaUsa 507315
Libby, MtUsa 3,1961,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Lincoln, VaUsa 323201
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8581,154
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6171,005
Llano, TxUsa 2,3731,475
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2731,413
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7912,356
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7882,354
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8062,365
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7931,735
Louisburg, NcUsa 625388
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 923574
Louisville, MsUsa 1,494928
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Lowville, NyUsa 274170
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4431,518
Luling, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3651,470
Lynchburg, VaUsa 535333
LivingstoneZambia 12,2537,614
LundaziZambia 12,4817,756
LusakaZambia 12,3077,648
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2997,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -