Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7846,701
ChlefAlgeria 6,4804,027
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8804,275
CeresArgentina 8,0454,999
ChamicalArgentina 8,0324,991
ChepesArgentina 8,1345,055
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7216,041
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2795,144
CórdobaArgentina 8,1645,073
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1745,079
CorrientesArgentina 7,8454,875
CairnsAustralia 15,2219,459
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0839,994
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99111,180
CedunaAustralia 17,21710,699
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8489,848
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9139,888
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17810,053
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1859,436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5069,636
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,38910,806
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8197,966
CharnocksBarbados 3,5162,185
CotonouBenin 8,5515,313
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7824,836
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9514,941
CabroboBrazil 6,6724,146
CaceresBrazil 6,6464,130
CaetiteBrazil 7,0364,372
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7534,196
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2074,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6594,760
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7734,830
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4684,020
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3814,587
CaparaoBrazil 7,7134,793
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1984,473
CaratingaBrazil 7,6284,740
CaravelasBrazil 7,5664,702
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9844,340
CarolinaBrazil 6,1313,810
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8164,857
CataguasesBrazil 7,7624,823
CatalaoBrazil 7,2114,481
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4744,645
CaxiasBrazil 6,0993,790
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2355,117
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6374,124
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7554,819
ChapecoBrazil 7,9754,956
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2713,897
CipoBrazil 6,9634,327
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1393,815
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4924,656
CordeiroBrazil 7,8414,873
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8734,271
CorumbaBrazil 6,9764,335
CoximBrazil 6,9954,347
CrateusBrazil 6,2773,901
CuiabaBrazil 6,6404,126
CuritibaBrazil 7,9084,914
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0981,925
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8922,419
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2361,389
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1062,552
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9551,215
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Chapais, QcCanada 942585
Charlo, NbCanada 1,047651
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,148713
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,150715
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9002,424
Chatham, NbCanada 1,032641
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6341,637
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,412878
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6111,001
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3191,441
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0572,521
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2682,031
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9171,813
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 918570
Comox, BcCanada 3,8682,404
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5891,609
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9361,825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2131,997
ChicoChile 9,7846,080
ChillanChile 8,6735,389
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6905,400
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6634,762
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6696,009
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4975,280
ChangchunChina 10,3106,407
ChangduChina 11,9227,409
ChangshaChina 12,2287,598
ChengduChina 12,0057,460
ChongqingChina 12,1357,541
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7272,316
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9314,307
CamagueyCuba 2,2261,383
CasablancaCuba 2,1121,312
ChebCzech Republic 6,5074,044
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2343,874
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4761,538
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5401,578
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5291,572
CanarEcuador 4,8913,039
CairoEgypt 9,1145,663
CaenFrance 5,7103,548
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9603,704
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6762,906
CocobeachGabon 9,5455,931
CologneGermany 6,1193,803
ChiosGreece 8,1425,059
CorfuGreece 7,6334,743
ConakryGuinea 6,9914,344
CatacamasHonduras 3,0991,926
CholutecaHonduras 3,3062,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4878,381
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4997,767
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4997,767
ChahbaharIran 11,3507,053
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9983,106
ClonesIreland 5,1003,169
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0213,120
CorkIreland 5,0773,155
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0793,156
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8864,279
CameriItaly 6,5044,042
CampobassoItaly 7,1454,440
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8934,283
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9284,305
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8134,234
Cape MeleItaly 6,5554,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2844,526
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4314,618
CerviaItaly 6,8244,240
CiampinoItaly 6,9864,341
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7174,174
Cisa PassItaly 6,6484,131
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9204,300
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6814,152
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4864,652
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4764,646
ChibaJapan 10,7136,657
ChichibuJapan 10,7156,658
ChichijimaJapan 11,4647,124
ChoshiJapan 10,6696,630
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1045,657
ChilekaMalawi 12,8687,996
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6387,853
ChitipaMalawi 12,3017,644
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0811,915
ComitanMexico 3,2011,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7457,920
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0216,227
ChoirMongolia 10,2466,367
CasablancaMorocco 5,9173,677
ChindeMozambique 13,1938,198
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7488,543
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7959,194
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5639,049
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4538,981
CondegaNicaragua 3,2772,037
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2818,874
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3867,076
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8886,766
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0596,872
ChhorPakistan 11,7767,318
ChitralPakistan 10,8186,723
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7474,814
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4454,627
CajamarcaPeru 5,3973,353
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2903,287
ChiclayoPeru 5,3673,335
ChimbotePeru 5,6193,492
CuzcoPeru 6,1133,799
CzestochowaPoland 6,8764,273
CoimbraPortugal 5,5223,432
CalafatRomania 7,5434,687
CeahlauRomania 7,5274,677
ClujRomania 7,3994,598
ConstantaRomania 7,8864,900
CraiovaRomania 7,5814,711
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7784,212
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5404,685
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9394,312
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2883,907
Cape UelenRussia 6,0473,758
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5805,953
CaraRussia 9,0145,601
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9004,909
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7344,184
ChitaRussia 9,5985,964
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5905,959
CokurdahRussia 7,0874,404
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9305,549
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7427,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4976,523
CaceresSpain 5,7163,552
CadizSpain 5,8673,646
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9263,683
CordobaSpain 5,9133,674
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1048,764
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6578,486
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0138,708
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3108,271
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1848,193
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9258,653
ChumphonThailand 14,2288,842
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0334,992
CorumTurkey 8,5435,309
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4256,478
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4303,374
CernovcyUkraine 7,4344,620
ChernigovUkraine 7,5244,676
CarrascoUruguay 8,7065,410
ColoniaUruguay 8,6255,359
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8281,757
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,253778
Cambridge, MdUsa 260162
Camden, ScUsa 938583
Canton, NyUsa 412256
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7581,092
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 675419
Caribou, MeUsa 870541
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,220758
Casper, WyUsa 2,5271,570
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7642,339
Chambersburg, PaUsa 225140
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 657408
Charles City, IaUsa 1,433890
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,014630
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,012629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 600373
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 817508
Charlottesville, VaUsa 425264
Chaska, MnUsa 1,498931
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,083673
Chazy, NyUsa 464288
Chelsea, VtUsa 399248
Cheraw, ScUsa 822511
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2381,391
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4201,504
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,000622
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,013629
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8582,398
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 526327
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4201,504
Cincinnati, KyUsa 800497
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 784487
Circleville, OhUsa 640398
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6101,000
Clark, SdUsa 1,8451,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,568975
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,083673
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4231,506
Cleveland, OhioUsa 512318
Clinton, IaUsa 1,186737
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1833,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 773480
College Park, MdUsa 281175
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4701,535
Columbia, MoUsa 1,428887
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 948589
Columbus, GaUsa 892554
Columbus, InUsa 910565
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7251,072
Columbus, OhioUsa 621386
Conception, MoUsa 1,6281,012
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8601,156
Conway, ArUsa 1,583984
Conway, ScUsa 865537
Cooperstown, NyUsa 195121
Corning, ArUsa 1,449901
Cornwall, VtUsa 371231
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4871,546
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Cortland, NyUsa 14691
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8302,380
Covington, LaUsa 1,7161,067
Covington, TnUsa 1,371852
Crete, NeUsa 1,7761,104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5871,607
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6395,990
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6395,990
CaracasVenezuela 3,5362,198
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8802,411
CoroVenezuela 3,3792,100
ChipataZambia 12,5207,780
ChomaZambia 12,2897,637
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9818,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -