Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9364,310
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0624,388
EsquelArgentina 9,3815,830
EzeizaArgentina 8,6485,374
East SaleAustralia 16,36910,172
Esperance (po)Australia 18,25811,346
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25711,345
EssendonAustralia 16,53910,278
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8604,884
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3395,182
EspinosaBrazil 7,1164,422
Earlton, OnCanada 747464
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1011,927
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1011,927
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1021,928
Edson, AbCanada 3,2942,047
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0592,523
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7781,726
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2881,422
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1692,591
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3192,684
ErlianChina 10,5346,546
El CaranoColombia 3,9612,462
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,4023,978
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5461,582
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5911,610
El ArishEgypt 9,2065,721
El TorEgypt 9,4175,852
ErfurtGermany 6,3713,959
EssenGermany 6,0993,790
EsfahanIran 10,1986,337
EilatIsrael 9,4015,842
EsashiJapan 10,0876,268
EldoretKenya 11,7057,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0186,226
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8593,641
EeldeNetherlands 5,9993,728
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5849,063
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3782,099
EnuguNigeria 8,9735,576
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9004,909
EvoraPortugal 5,6393,504
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7686,070
EkimcanRussia 9,1625,694
Elat’MaRussia 7,7874,839
ElistaRussia 8,6035,346
ErbogacenRussia 8,6015,345
EssejRussia 7,8054,850
Ed DueimSudan 10,4296,481
El FasherSudan 9,9096,158
El GeneinaSudan 9,6896,021
El ObeidSudan 10,3316,420
El ShowakSudan 10,6636,626
En NahudSudan 10,2256,354
EdirneTurkey 7,9354,931
ErzincanTurkey 8,8845,521
ErzurumTurkey 8,9605,568
EskisehirTurkey 8,3285,175
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8736,135
EntebbeUganda 11,5117,153
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2873,286
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3183,305
East Tawas, MiUsa 712443
Eastman, GaUsa 1,223760
Eastport, MeUsa 812505
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3611,467
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8531,151
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9181,813
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 444276
Elko, NvUsa 3,3282,068
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9041,183
Elmira, NyUsa 13483
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2962,048
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 463288
Erie, PaUsa 379235
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7371,080
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8372,384
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6491,025
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0072,490
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0111,250
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,9221,816
Evansville, InUsa 1,073667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -