Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6416,613
FarahAfghanistan 10,7566,684
FormosaArgentina 7,7234,799
ForrestAustralia 17,58610,928
FrancistownBotswana 12,6247,845
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6664,143
FloraniaBrazil 6,5944,098
FlorestaBrazil 6,7244,178
FlorianoBrazil 6,3013,915
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1585,069
FormosaBrazil 6,9664,329
FortalezaBrazil 6,2673,895
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7504,816
FrancaBrazil 7,4744,645
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4261,508
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1241,942
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0471,893
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7602,337
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7602,337
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2232,003
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3802,100
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 891554
Fredericton, NbCanada 896557
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5361,576
FayaChad 9,0935,650
FamagustaCyprus 8,8995,530
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0083,733
FarafraEgypt 9,1015,656
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0696,257
FichtelbergGermany 6,5234,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2673,895
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6564,757
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8781,788
FaranahGuinea 7,1924,469
FalconaraItaly 6,9324,308
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7734,209
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2134,482
FonniItaly 6,8494,256
FrontoneItaly 6,8954,285
FrosinoneItaly 7,0464,378
FukauraJapan 10,2156,348
FukueJapan 11,4077,088
FukuiJapan 10,8156,720
FukuokaJapan 11,2677,001
FukushimaJapan 10,4836,514
FukuyamaJapan 11,0836,887
FushikiJapan 10,7106,655
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1926,333
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,2728,869
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4899,004
FunchalMadeira 5,2143,240
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2912,045
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1133,798
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7453,570
FaroPortugal 5,7113,549
FerganaRussia 10,3546,434
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0954,409
FalunSweden 6,1693,834
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7173,553
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2255,111
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1063,173
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8071,123
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,360845
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,519944
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7851,109
Farmington, MeUsa 618384
Farmington, MnUsa 1,455904
Farmington, MoUsa 1,274792
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9331,201
Fayette, IaUsa 1,351840
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6891,050
Fayetteville, NcUsa 760472
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,381858
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,292803
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0981,925
Findlay, OhUsa 663412
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1851,979
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 685426
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,074668
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4541,525
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,514941
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3561,464
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7171,067
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6871,048
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,7521,089
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 793493
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1011,306
Framingham, MaUsa 372231
Frankfort, KyUsa 875544
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9301,199
Franklin, PaUsa 359223
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 386240
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7912,356
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8581,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -