Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4657,124
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0048,702
ParanaArgentina 8,2795,145
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1255,049
PehuajoArgentina 8,6995,406
PergaminoArgentina 8,5075,286
PigeArgentina 8,8815,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2085,100
PosadasArgentina 7,9064,913
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7374,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2675,137
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7345,427
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53911,521
Port HedlandAustralia 17,32010,763
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2522,642
ParakouBenin 8,3525,190
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9134,296
ParacatuBrazil 7,1574,448
ParanaBrazil 6,6414,127
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9454,937
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2434,501
ParintinsBrazil 5,2533,264
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0153,738
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1015,034
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3134,544
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5354,061
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8204,238
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2944,533
PeixeBrazil 6,5594,076
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6914,158
PicosBrazil 6,4133,985
PiraiBrazil 7,8344,868
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9304,306
PompeuBrazil 7,4414,624
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3964,596
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3443,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9314,929
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7003,542
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3245,173
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4213,990
PosseBrazil 6,8634,265
PlevenBulgaria 7,6904,779
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7844,837
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1348,783
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4052,116
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1261,942
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Petawawa, OnCanada 529329
Peterborough, OnCanada 387241
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,575979
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8752,408
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,483922
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9831,232
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5891,609
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7042,302
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2112,616
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3131,438
ParronChile 8,4235,234
Puerto AysenChile 9,6495,996
Puerto MonttChile 9,2075,721
Punta ArenasChile 10,5006,525
PingbianChina 11,8847,385
PeralesColombia 4,1042,550
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9952,482
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6002,237
PragueCzech Republic 6,6224,115
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6191,628
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5221,567
PoloDominican Republic 2,6201,628
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4501,522
PichilingueEcuador 4,7332,941
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7362,943
PuyoEcuador 4,7692,963
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0815,643
ParisFrance 5,9143,675
PerpignanFrance 6,2433,879
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,23810,712
Port-GentilGabon 9,5995,965
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9003,045
PotsdamGermany 6,4283,994
PatrasGreece 7,8504,878
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9282,441
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0421,890
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1041,929
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5721,599
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0061,868
PecsHungary 7,1124,420
PambanIndia 13,8318,595
PuneIndia 12,6577,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5069,635
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3939,565
PadovaItaly 6,7284,181
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6304,120
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2644,514
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2444,502
PantelleriaItaly 7,2474,504
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6574,136
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8894,281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9044,291
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0594,387
PiacenzaItaly 6,6104,108
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7254,179
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8124,233
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0664,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2824,525
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9854,341
PrizziItaly 7,2974,534
PakseLaos 13,7368,536
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8149,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0419,347
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0759,368
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3457,671
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4084,603
PatheinMyanmar 13,4818,377
PutaoMyanmar 12,3477,673
PyiMyanmar 13,2648,242
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9138,646
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1918,819
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1918,818
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1271,943
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0475,622
PohangNorth Korea 11,0406,860
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8176,722
PadidanPakistan 11,5707,190
PanjgurPakistan 11,3687,064
ParachinarPakistan 10,9526,806
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5017,147
PeshawarPakistan 10,9976,834
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5199,022
PilarParaguay 7,7954,844
PiscoPeru 6,1233,805
PiuraPeru 5,1983,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0343,750
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1458,790
PoznanPoland 6,6514,133
PrzemyslPoland 7,1564,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5783,466
PortalegrePortugal 5,6423,506
Porto Portugal 5,4643,396
PavelecRussia 7,7604,822
PecoraRussia 7,4954,657
PermRussia 8,1095,039
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2995,157
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9564,323
PjatigorskRussia 8,7285,424
PoronajskRussia 9,2545,751
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3045,160
Providenja BayRussia 6,2733,898
PskovRussia 6,9504,319
PodorSenegal 6,3723,960
PopradSlovakia 7,0514,381
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2828,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9788,065
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4013,978
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9868,691
Port SudanSudan 10,3556,435
ParamariboSuriname 4,4422,760
PiteåSweden 6,2153,862
PalmyraSyria 9,2245,732
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0106,221
PhetchabunThailand 13,5848,441
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5388,413
PhraeThailand 13,3908,321
PhuketThailand 14,5109,017
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4808,998
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8498,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0858,753
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6942,295
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4183,367
PoltavaUkraine 7,8364,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4755,266
PradoUruguay 8,7045,409
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7485,436
Palestine, IlUsa 1,073667
Pana, IlUsa 1,150715
Paoli, InUsa 910565
Paris, IlUsa 1,044649
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6771,042
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5841,606
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0141,251
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8491,149
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4682,155
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,584984
Peoria, IlUsa 1,172728
Perry, OkUsa 1,9341,202
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 166103
Philo, OhUsa 549341
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2982,049
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0271,260
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6301,013
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,583983
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 387241
Plainfield, NjUsa 15093
Plymouth, MaUsa 421262
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,449901
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0211,877
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,583983
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,110690
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,404873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0741,289
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7245
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Portage, WiUsa 1,123698
Portland, MaineUsa 513319
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7582,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,282797
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7201,069
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2972,049
Princess Anne, MdUsa 371231
Princeton, InUsa 1,112691
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 361224
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4691,534
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0572,521
PetaukeZambia 12,4607,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -