.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9436,800
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9186,785
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8974,286
General PicoArgentina 8,6535,377
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4495,251
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2925,153
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,11910,016
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33211,392
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,15410,660
GrazAustria 6,8734,271
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1905,711
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2675,759
GomelBelarus 7,4444,626
GrodnoBelarus 6,9924,345
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8704,269
GoianiaBrazil 7,0024,351
GoiasBrazil 6,8904,281
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5444,688
GrajauBrazil 6,0283,746
GuairaBrazil 7,6044,725
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2913,910
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4534,632
GarouaCameroon 9,2515,748
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8541,152
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1581,341
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Golden, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Goose, NfCanada 1,7561,091
Gore Bay, OnCanada 747464
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Greenwood, NsCanada 966600
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,288801
GanzhouChina 12,4617,744
GuangzhouChina 12,7757,938
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4691,534
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8543,017
GonderEthiopia 10,9356,795
GourdonFrance 6,0353,751
GrenobleFrance 6,3213,928
GeisenheimGermany 6,2293,871
GorlitzGermany 6,6074,106
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9623,705
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2952,048
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2162,620
GoaIndia 12,9648,056
GuwahatiIndia 12,4047,708
GelaItaly 7,3964,596
GenoaItaly 6,5764,086
GhediItaly 6,6204,114
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3534,569
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1364,434
GrossetoItaly 6,8244,241
GrottaglieItaly 7,4014,599
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7964,223
GuidoniaItaly 6,9854,341
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8754,893
GifuJapan 10,8626,750
GaoMali 7,6394,747
GuamMariana Islands 12,6377,853
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4642,152
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2962,048
GuaymasMexico 3,5142,184
GaluutMongolia 10,2186,349
GemertNetherlands 6,0113,736
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3688,929
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
GayaNiger 8,2405,120
GardermoenNorway 5,9563,701
GeiloNorway 5,7963,602
GdanskPoland 6,6434,128
GalatiRomania 7,7604,822
Gor’KijRussia 7,7774,833
GorznyjRussia 8,9385,554
GridinoRussia 6,7054,166
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1517,551
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2677,002
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2783,901
GijonSpain 5,5813,468
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1616,314
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6626,625
GoteborgSweden 6,1113,798
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1023,792
GothenburgSweden 6,1123,798
GunnarnSweden 6,0693,771
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2933,911
GabesTunisia 7,2924,531
GafsaTunisia 7,1614,450
GiresunTurkey 8,7205,419
GoztepeTurkey 8,1555,068
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8506,121
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9016,153
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2303,250
GajvoronUkraine 7,6654,763
GeniceskUkraine 8,1075,038
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,426886
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5303,436
Galva, IlUsa 1,195743
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5361,576
Glenville, WvUsa 509316
Gloversville, NyUsa 223139
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4212,126
Goldsboro, NcUsa 690429
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2021,368
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8301,137
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9301,199
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8861,172
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7781,726
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 825513
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8762,409
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7061,060
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8851,793
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,066663
Greenfield, InUsa 878546
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,426886
Greensboro, NcUsa 687427
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,007626
Greenville, MsUsa 1,6361,017
Greenville, OhUsa 795494
Greenville, PaUsa 359223
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0141,252
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 912567
Greenwood, ScUsa 974605
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,278794
Groton, CtUsa 315196
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0183,118
GuanareVenezuela 3,6422,263
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8232,376
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6632,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -