.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8584,262
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5984,100
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5994,101
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9384,311
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6235,359
AzulArgentina 8,8325,488
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,95810,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63611,581
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,65010,347
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73510,399
AmberleyAustralia 15,3879,562
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2715,761
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5195,915
AimoresBrazil 7,6484,753
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0764,397
AltamiraBrazil 5,4953,415
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7223,556
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8544,881
ApodiBrazil 6,4914,034
AracajuBrazil 7,0314,369
AracuaiBrazil 7,3414,562
AragarcasBrazil 6,8084,231
AraxaBrazil 7,3944,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7934,221
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6462,266
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5502,827
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7331,077
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6032,861
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,423884
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,493928
AbecheChad 9,5325,924
AntofagastaChile 7,2244,489
AricaChile 6,6604,139
AltaiChina 9,9846,204
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5092,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4412,760
AraucaColombia 3,8422,388
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4531,524
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5321,574
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5821,604
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9305,549
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2065,721
AswanEgypt 9,6896,021
AsyutEgypt 9,3215,792
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3752,097
AsmaraEritrea 10,8256,727
AssabEritrea 11,2857,013
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3227,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7124,171
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5955,341
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,70211,001
AccraGhana 8,3935,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9514,941
AthensGreece 8,0024,973
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0234,986
AasiaatGreenland 3,3292,069
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5892,230
AputiteqGreenland 3,9092,429
AkureyriIceland 4,4352,756
AgraIndia 11,9337,416
AhmedabadIndia 12,1467,548
AkolaIndia 12,5687,810
AllahabadIndia 12,2347,603
AmritsarIndia 11,3597,059
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2009,445
AbadanIran 10,1886,331
ArakIran 9,9536,185
AlbengaItaly 6,5474,068
AlgheroItaly 6,7494,194
AmendolaItaly 7,2204,486
AnconaItaly 6,9434,314
ArezzoItaly 6,8374,249
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1075,038
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1555,068
AbashiriJapan 9,7196,039
AburatsuJapan 11,4437,111
AikawaJapan 10,5416,550
AjiroJapan 10,8086,716
AkitaJapan 10,3026,402
AkuneJapan 11,4357,106
AomoriJapan 10,1676,318
AsahikawaJapan 9,8166,100
AsosanJapan 11,3187,033
AmmanJordan 9,2795,766
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2226,352
AinaziLatvia 6,7514,195
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8558,610
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0768,747
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1258,777
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8128,583
AtarMauritania 6,2643,892
AgalegaMauritius 14,2398,848
AcapulcoMexico 3,5702,218
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1926,334
AltaiMongolia 10,2276,355
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2736,384
AgadirMorocco 5,9413,692
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9563,701
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8719,241
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4278,965
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0758,746
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5559,045
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0828,750
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0818,750
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4462,142
AgadezNiger 8,2575,131
AsuncionParaguay 7,6374,746
ArequipaPeru 6,4273,994
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1408,166
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2625,755
AradRomania 7,2984,535
AjanRussia 8,6865,398
AldanRussia 8,7315,426
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4905,276
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4475,249
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1205,667
AnadyrRussia 6,6314,120
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0114,357
ArmavirRussia 8,5495,312
AstrakhanRussia 8,7945,465
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5147,155
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3813,344
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0863,782
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2213,866
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1593,828
Abu HamedSudan 10,0726,259
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6676,629
AqiqSudan 10,5346,546
ArbaatSudan 10,3176,411
AromaSudan 10,5766,572
AtbaraSudan 10,2656,379
Abu KamalSyria 9,3995,840
AleppoSyria 9,0245,608
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8948,634
AtakpameTogo 8,3555,192
AdanaTurkey 8,8415,494
AfyonTurkey 8,4025,221
AnkaraTurkey 8,4615,258
AntalyaTurkey 8,5565,316
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3273,310
AberporthUk 5,3283,311
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3533,326
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1965,093
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0334,992
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0946,894
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0846,887
ArtigasUruguay 8,2175,106
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,422883
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8821,170
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8252,377
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3391,454
Ada, MnUsa 1,8031,120
Adrian, MiUsa 690429
Aiken, ScUsa 984611
Akron, OhUsa 480298
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6121,623
Albany, GaUsa 1,272790
Albany, New YorkUsa 224139
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,466911
Albion, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7731,723
Aledo, IlUsa 1,277793
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8391,143
Algona, IaUsa 1,514941
Alice, TxUsa 2,5061,558
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8050
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2391,392
Alma, MiUsa 785488
Alpena, MichiganUsa 758471
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7801,727
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3561,464
Amherst, MaUsa 239148
Amite, LaUsa 1,7721,101
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2713,276
Anderson, InUsa 878546
Anderson, ScUsa 948589
Angelica, NyUsa 202126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 690429
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2792,659
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,538956
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6941,052
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 885550
Ashland, WiUsa 1,368850
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8452,389
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6491,025
Athens, GaUsa 1,057657
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,146712
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 232144
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6404,748
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Augusta, GaUsa 1,043648
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9331,822
Aurora, IlUsa 1,021634
Austin, TxUsa 2,3201,441
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8066,094
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3386,424
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5912,232
AdenYemen 11,4717,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -