.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9006,774
TiranaAlbania 7,5114,667
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6464,751
TebessaAlgeria 7,0464,378
TimimounAlgeria 6,8114,232
TindoufAlgeria 6,2203,865
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0344,371
TrelewArgentina 9,4585,877
TucumanArgentina 7,6574,758
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30310,131
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,30210,130
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9779,307
TibooburraAustralia 16,38110,179
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3199,519
TshaneBotswana 12,3527,676
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6884,156
TarauacaBrazil 5,5283,435
TauaBrazil 6,3713,959
TefeBrazil 5,0953,166
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4654,639
TeresinaBrazil 6,1493,821
TiriosBrazil 4,7792,970
TorresBrazil 8,3005,158
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5383,441
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3384,560
TriunfoBrazil 6,6784,150
TucuruiBrazil 5,6613,518
TuriacuBrazil 5,6823,531
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2982,049
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3452,700
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3421,455
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2232,003
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2701,411
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,323822
Timmins, OnCanada 919571
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Toronto, OntarioCanada 394245
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 412256
Trenton, OnCanada 343213
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7411,082
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,319820
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9135,538
TaiyuanChina 11,1966,957
TaoyuanChina 12,4307,724
TengchongChina 12,6027,831
TønderDenmark 6,0573,764
TylstrupDenmark 6,0213,742
TystofteDenmark 6,1863,844
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5871,608
TahrirEgypt 9,0235,607
TantaEgypt 9,0335,613
TallinEstonia 6,6734,146
TartuEstonia 6,8314,245
TampereFinland 6,5164,049
TurkuFinland 6,4984,038
ToulonFrance 6,4424,003
ToulouseFrance 6,0903,784
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4195,853
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4466,491
TchibanGabon 9,9466,181
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0295,611
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1573,826
TamaleGhana 8,0555,006
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7794,834
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9454,937
TimehriGuyana 4,2432,636
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2312,008
TelaHonduras 3,0641,904
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8138,584
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8138,584
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,09610,002
TabrizIran 9,4085,846
TeheranIran 9,8946,149
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2055,720
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3934,594
TarvisioItaly 6,7804,213
TermoliItaly 7,1414,438
TorinoItaly 6,4664,018
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4524,009
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2174,485
TrevicoItaly 7,2174,485
TrevisoItaly 6,7354,185
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8384,249
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4604,014
TabouIvory Coast 7,8864,901
TadotsuJapan 11,0836,887
TakadaJapan 10,6346,608
TakamatsuJapan 11,0696,879
TakayamaJapan 10,7676,691
TanegashimaJapan 11,5477,175
TatenoJapan 10,6666,628
TateyamaJapan 10,7846,701
TokushimaJapan 11,0776,883
TokyoJapan 10,7186,660
TomakomaiJapan 9,9606,189
TottoriJapan 10,9436,800
ToyamaJapan 10,7136,657
ToyookaJapan 10,9186,784
TsuJapan 10,9386,797
TsurugaJapan 10,8616,749
TsuyamaJapan 10,9946,832
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1465,683
TripoliLebanon 9,0725,637
TobrukLibya 8,4535,253
TripoliLibya 7,6014,723
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7524,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2368,847
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4899,004
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1178,772
ThyoloMalawi 12,9218,030
TawauMalaysia 14,7609,172
TessalitMali 7,4554,633
TimbuktuMali 7,3574,572
TombMali 7,3624,575
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5324,059
TacubayaMexico 3,2962,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9661,843
TarialanMongolia 9,9056,155
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9836,203
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1396,301
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4806,512
TangierMorocco 5,9413,692
TarfayaMorocco 5,8013,605
TazaMorocco 6,1753,837
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0688,121
TaungooMyanmar 13,2688,245
ThandweMyanmar 13,2888,257
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9108,644
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9079,264
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2488,854
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0738,745
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6949,131
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7009,134
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5869,064
TahouaNiger 8,1765,081
TillaberyNiger 7,9094,915
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0606,873
TromsoNorway 5,9223,680
TrondheimNorway 5,8043,607
ThumraitOman 11,6637,248
TacnaPeru 6,6274,118
TarapotoPeru 5,3193,305
TrujilloPeru 5,5063,421
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7958,573
TorunPoland 6,7184,175
TimisoaraRomania 7,3204,549
TambovRussia 7,9364,931
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9556,186
TaraRussia 8,7405,431
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9784,958
TermezRussia 10,5016,525
TernejRussia 9,8916,146
TobolskRussia 8,4605,257
TomskRussia 8,9865,584
Tot’MaRussia 7,4374,622
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6834,774
TuapseRussia 8,5075,286
TuraRussia 8,2675,137
TurukhanskRussia 8,0214,984
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4386,486
TortosaSpain 6,1673,832
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9878,692
TokerSudan 10,4856,515
TartousSyria 9,0435,620
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4247,721
TaboraTanzania 11,9277,411
TakThailand 13,5218,402
TrangThailand 14,5639,049
TabligboTogo 8,4605,257
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8376,734
TunisTunisia 7,1184,423
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5915,960
TireeUk 5,0653,148
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4373,378
TernopilUkraine 7,3434,563
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5735,328
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,239770
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Talladega, AlUsa 1,297806
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,434891
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6101,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 624388
Taunton, MaUsa 391243
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Temple, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8681,161
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,505935
Tiffin, OhUsa 623387
Toledo, IaUsa 1,434891
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 673418
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0501,895
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7051,059
Towanda, PaUsa 7647
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4731,537
Tuckerton, NjUsa 226140
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2712,032
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8331,139
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,381858
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,416880
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1726,321
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -